8Ball

From City of Hope
Jump to: navigation, search


Introduction
"The moment one gives close attention to any thing, even a blade of grass it becomes a mysterious, awesome, indescribably magnificent world in itself."
~ Henry Miller
The average man will bristle if you say his father was dishonest, but he will brag a little if he discovers that his great-grandfather was a pirate."
~ Bern Williams
"Dare to turn life on its end, and you may find that topsy-turvy is a truer perspective than turvy-topsy."
~ Robert Brault, www.robertbrault.com
"Nothing in the universe can travel at the speed of light, they say, forgetful of the shadow's speed."
~ Howard Nemerov
If the only tool you have is a hammer, you tend to see every problem as a nail.
~ Abraham Maslow

[ edit ]

Contacts
8Ball/Contacts

[ edit ]

Special Advantages
Special Advantages

  Armor (Maxed: 4)
     PurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.png

  Spirit Vision (Maxed)
     PurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.png

  Healing Lick (1)
     PurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.png

  Size (10: Maxed for Small Size)
     PurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.png

  Shapechanging (1)
     PurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.png

  Mystick Shield (2)
     PurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.png

  Elemental Touch (Metal: 5 Maxed)
     PurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.png

  Wings (1)
     PurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.png

  Mesmerism (Maxed)
     PurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.pngPurpleDot.png

[ edit ]

8Ball
8Ball1.jpg

[ edit ]

Overview
Mortal ID: Bronislav ben-Judah
Real Name: the Golem of Prague
Date of Birth: 1588 CE
True Age: 25
Apparent Age: Late 20s perhaps early 30s
Race: Bygone
Species: Dragon: Drake
Affinity: Metal
Demeanor: Confidant
Height: 3'5"




Bygone.png
Dragon.png

[ edit ]

Stats

Dexterity : ● ● ● ● ○
Appearance : ● ● ○ ○ ○
Charisma : ● ● ○ ○ ○
Intelligence : ● ● ● ○ ○

Arcane : ● ● ● ○ ○
Occult : ● ○ ○ ○ ○
Lore Spirit : ● ○ ○ ○ ○
Lore Mage : ● ○ ○ ○ ○
Acrobatics : ● ● ○ ○ ○
Athletics : ● ● ○ ○ ○

Merits and Flaws
Aoothing Voice: The voice of Morgan Freeman and his better looking too ;P.
Short: Short? An understatement at 3'5".
Alien Appearance: Come on what midget doesn't look as a normal human and the clothes he wears!.
Offensive to Animals: There is something about him that animals don't like even if most look as if they could step on him easily.


Bygone Powers
Size 10: Not large, but small in this case, the size of a large D&D model of a elder golden dragon, and has used such to his advantage hen being stealthy as he is -3 to difficulty on stealth roles and to be hit.
Mesmerism: If you are getting the odd catlike, I'm not going to break this stare maneuver, better be well prepared to be mesmerized!
Healing Lick: Soothing to the touch its powers can cure the most grievous of wounds... That is magical tongue indeed.

[ edit ]

Gallery
8Ball2.jpg

8Ball3.jpg 8Ball4.jpg 8Ball5.jpg 8Ball6.jpg 8Ball7.jpg 8Ball8.jpg 8Ball9.jpg 300px

[ edit ]

Soundtrack
8Ball/Soundtrack

[ edit ]