Amy

From City of Hope
Jump to: navigation, search


Introduction
Questing.png Virtualadepts.png

Mirror, mirror, what's behind you?
Save me from the things I see.
I can keep it from the world
Why won't you let me hide from me?
Mirror, mirror, tell me something
Who's the loneliest of all?
~Casey Williams, Mirror Mirror

Kinain.png Sidhe.png

[ edit ]

Stereotypes
Vampire "I don't think I like this movie."
Werewolf "You use the Umbra too? Is there a correlation, I wonder?"
Wraith "I should hook you up with the Euthanos."
Changeling "I know you're not crazy. Please don't forget that."
Demon "...I know something about being on the bad side of this fight."

Akashic Brotherhood "Can you do a Hadoken now?"
Celestial Chorus "My sister would have liked you guys. I wish I could share her opinion."
Cult of Ecstasy "And you say if I take three with a drink, this'll make my nightmares stop?"
Dreamspeakers "How do you do this job and not die? I don't envy you."
Euthanos "No thank you. It's nothing personal."
alt:Order of Hermes "Our rules don't contradict, just our methods."
Sons of Ether "Wait, let me go get a theremin! Then show me that again!
Verbena "I'm sorry. Please don't hurt me!"
Technocracy "As long as it works for you, I don't have a problem with...You're going to fight me no matter what I say, aren't you?"

[ edit ]

Contacts
  • Kato - "Too nice for her own good. Wish there were a way to help her."
  • Horatio - "He needs help, bad. And I don't see anyone else volunteering."
  • Grace - "You know what happens to people in fairy tales that don't know the rules, right? I'm one of them."

[ edit ]

RP Hooks
  • Oh My God She's So Fucking Shy - Amy's really, really, really shy. Even if she's on-grid, it's likely she's afraid to speak up or interact. It'll take a lot to get her to make the first move.
  • Still A Professional - Except when she's on "business." When things get Magey, Amy turns more serious and willing to interact, if only for the sake of the job.
  • Bad Dream - Amy's Kinain. She's not coping well with her glimpses into the Dreaming, and Changelings probably terrify and fascinate her in equal measure.

[ edit ]

Amy
Amycoh.png

[ edit ]

Overview
Full name: Amelia Veeres

Alias: Noanth
Profession: IT Associate, Newtrogic Industries
Birthdate: July 12, 1990
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 134 lb.

[ edit ]

Notable Stats

Intelligence Fpdot.pngFpdot.pngFpdot.pngFpdot.pngFpdot.png
Computer Fpdot.pngFpdot.pngFpdot.pngFpdot.pngFpdot.png

[ edit ]


Navigation menu