Azariah

From City of Hope
Jump to: navigation, search

Azariahname.png

Bio

Azariahv7.jpg
Birth Name: Azariah "Blessing"
Date of Birth: December 19th, 1834
Apparent Age: 35-40
Demeanor: Mediator
Concept: Penitent Former Killer
Hometown: Habre-de-venture Plantation, Port Tobacco, Louisiana
Played By: Idris Elba

Clan: Assamite
Sect: Camarilla
Path: Humanity
Sire: Ishmael (NPC)
Court Position: None

Overview

Azariah is a walking example that even Kindred can change. A killer for well over a century who has turned his eternity to helping others and quelling the tides of violence in this world. It is because of this, and his strict adherent to his Christianity (Instead of walking the Path of Blood) that he was forced to flee during the Schism. Since then he has turned his Unlife from violence to peace. It is a very, very hard road for a Vampire to walk...but it is something he is willing to risk.

A smiling man with a kind word to offer, who would likely give his only shirt to a cold stranger. There are a lot of Vampires who would, and do despise him for representing something they refuse to admit is possible. It's a rough unlife, but he is happy to 'live' it.

Hooks

  • Coming: Soon...


Descs

This man is around 6'3", and he is very dark. His skin is dark, his eyes are dark, and his hair would be the same if it were not heavily salted with silver. His hair is short, as is his well-trimmed beard. The man looks to be in his late thirties or so, but his exact age is hard to tell. He is very well built, with a firm and muscular body. His hands are large and very calloused. There is a gentle look in his eyes, even if they often look sad.


He tends towards casual, simple clothing. Jeans or slacks, comfortable shoes or boots, button-up shirts and sweaters. He looks like he could hang out with Mister Rogers with his simple style.


<Appearance : 3>

Contacts

Kindred


Others

Notable Statistics

  • Appearance: (Fdot.pngFdot.pngFdot.pngEdot.pngEdot.png)
  • Dexterity: (Fdot.pngFdot.pngFdot.pngFdot.pngFdot.png)
  • Crafts: Fdot.pngEdot.pngEdot.pngEdot.pngEdot.png - He is trying to learn!
  • Melee: (Fdot.pngFdot.pngFdot.pngEdot.pngEdot.png)
  • Brawl: (Fdot.pngFdot.pngFdot.pngEdot.pngEdot.png)

Gallery

Azariahv1.jpg  Azariahv2.jpg  Azariahv3.jpg  Azariahv4.jpg  Azariahv5.jpg  Azariahv6.jpg  Azariahv.jpg