Nerezza

From City of Hope
Jump to: navigation, search


Introduction


Sorcerer.png
Kinfolk2.png
"Weakness ever sympathizes with vice, because vice is a weakness which assumes the mask of strength. Madness holds reason in horror, and on all subjects it delights in the exaggerations of falsehood. The cause of all bewitchments, the poison of all philtres, the power of all sorcerers are there."
― Éliphas Lévi, Transcendental Magic: Its Doctrine and Ritual

[ edit ]

Contacts
Family:
  • Nostarex: My prince, my husband, the father of our son. Where are you now?
Ehecatl: Our son. May he grow up to be like his father.
  • Cualli: Den Mother. Caretaker of the children. Her songs lift our hearts.
  • Patli: Healer. She tends our hurts, takes care of us. Keeps us strong.
  • Tlalli: Gardener and Hunter. She keeps us fed with her plants and animals.


Friends:

  • Darrel: Wolf. He seems to be someone that can be trusted.
  • Carver: Kinfolk. Priest. Someone that might be able to teach me more.
  • Ronni: Wolf. She always seems so happy. And has the most toxic drink - moonshine.
  • Van: Hmm. He does not share much, beyond his name. Yes, I noticed.
  • Kylan: Such interesting times were had for a while. And then you left.
Runa: Our daughter. Her future will be most interesting.
  • The Beautiful One: I see how the men watch her, and yet she tells me I have a beautiful name.

[ edit ]

RP Hooks
  • Library
Can often be found there, reading books on various topics and trying to figure out the computers on loan.
  • Psychic/Sorcerer
She is one, and likely looking for others to exchange information with.
  • Kinfolk
Mokole blood runs through her veins.

[ edit ]

Gallery

Nerezza2.jpg Nerezza3.jpg Nerezza4.jpg

[ edit ]

Nerezza
Nerezza1.jpg

[ edit ]

Overview
Real Name: Nerezza Xipilcoaxoch Smith
Date of Birth: March 20, 1995
Nationality: American Melting Pot
Apparent Age: Late Teens
Race: Psychic / Sorcerer
Demeanor: Zealot
Nature: Deviant
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120lbs

[ edit ]

Notable Stats
Manipulation: Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.png
Charisma: Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.pngDot.png
Perception: Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.pngDot.png
Empathy: Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.pngDot.pngDot.png
Linguistics: Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.pngDot.png (Italian, Spanish, Nahuatl)
Occult: Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.pngDot.png
Pure Breed: Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.pngDot.png
Willpower: Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.png Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.pngDot.pngDot.png


Merits

  • Animal Magnetism: Average looks with a come-hither aura. -2 diffs on seduction or similar rolls.
  • Kinfolk: Born to the Mokole under a shrouded sun, though never gone through her Change.

Flaws

  • Bard's Tongue: What she says sometimes, tends to come true. She can't help it either. If you wish some truth to be spoken, let me know!

[ edit ]